D-Link DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multi Mode LC SFP Transceiver Up to 2Km


PCCZONE Canada ships from Canadian warehouses.

MPN#: DEM-211

Availability: Back Order this item. Ships when available.


Stock accuracy is valid but not guaranteed restrictions apply.
Price: 94.95$
Add Items to Cart Add to Cart Out of stock
SELECT '2018-02-25' BETWEEN '' AND '' AS result

Quick Overview

D-Link’s DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. The DEM-211 has a duplex LC connector and provides an IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in half duplex mode (200Mbps full-duplex mode) for fiber cable applications.

D-Link DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multi Mode LC SFP Transceiver Up to 2Km

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views


Product Description

Features
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Aggreement (MSA) Specification Compliant
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Compliant
Hot-Swappable
FDA, CDRH, and TUV Laser Eye Safety Certified
2km Multi-Mode Fiber

Additional Information

ManufacturerDlink
Manufacturer Part #DEM-211
UPC CodeDEM-211
Manufacturer website addresshttp://www.dlink.ca
Manufacturer warranty1 year(s) limited warranty

YouTube

PCCZONE.COM Disclaimer
pcczone.com is not responsible for typographical and or product representation errors. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, despite the careful and extensive effort to provide the best most accurate product information and descriptions.
We do NOT offer technical support or compatibility advice (unless you have a valid order for the item).
We strongly suggest you to confirm the specs, compatibility and descriptions directly with the manufacturer or their corporate website.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.