TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter MC210CS

real pc builder Canadian warehouse PCCZONE Canada ships from Canadian warehouses.

MPN#: MC210CS

Availability: 9 In Stock


Stock accuracy is valid but not guaranteed restrictions apply.

Estimated shipping date if ordered today: Tuesday, Apr 6.

Price: 32.90$
Add Items to Cart Add to Cart Available
SELECT '2021-03-07' BETWEEN '' AND '' AS result

Quick Overview

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter MC210CS

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views


Product Description

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

Extends fiber distance up to 15km

Additional Information

ManufacturerTP-Link
Manufacturer Part #MC210CS
UPC Code845973030445
Manufacturer website addresshttps://www.tp-link.com/
Manufacturer warrantyN/A

PCCZONE.COM Disclaimer
pcczone.com is not responsible for typographical and or product representation errors. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, despite the careful and extensive effort to provide the best most accurate product information and descriptions.
We do NOT offer technical support or compatibility advice (unless you have a valid order for the item).
We strongly suggest you to confirm the specs, compatibility and descriptions directly with the manufacturer or their corporate website.

Calculate Shipping

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.