TP-Link Network MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000M SFP Slot Retail |MC220L| Networking


PCCZONE Canada ships from Canadian warehouses.

MPN#: MC220L

Availability: 15 In Stock


Stock accuracy is valid but not guaranteed restrictions apply.

Estimated shipping date if ordered today: Friday, Aug 17.

Price: 35.95$
Add Items to Cart Add to Cart Available
SELECT '2018-08-14' BETWEEN '' AND '' AS result

Quick Overview

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector

TP-Link Network MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000M SFP Slot Retail |MC220L| Networking

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views


Product Description

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
FX port supports hot-swappable
Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

Additional Information

ManufacturerTP-Link
Manufacturer Part #MC220L
UPC Code845973030476
Manufacturer website addresshttp://www.tplink.com
Manufacturer warranty1 year(s) limited warranty

YouTube

PCCZONE.COM Disclaimer
pcczone.com is not responsible for typographical and or product representation errors. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, despite the careful and extensive effort to provide the best most accurate product information and descriptions.
We do NOT offer technical support or compatibility advice (unless you have a valid order for the item).
We strongly suggest you to confirm the specs, compatibility and descriptions directly with the manufacturer or their corporate website.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.